fbpx

Author: clubtocumwal_et2elt

1st – 6th September 2020

Tuesday 01 September saw 60 ladies playing Stableford for their Pink Day with Division 1 going to Petra Wilmot with 37 pts..Runner up was Club Captain Bobette Wilkinson who had 35 pts.. Division 2 was won by Kerry Conrad who had 40 pts..Carmel Butcher was runner up with 39 pts.. Division 3 was won by…
Read more


September 9, 2020 0

25th – 30th August 2020

On 25 August 52 ladies played Par with Division 1 going to Petra Wilmot with  Sq.. Runner up went to Lynne Parry with – 1..Division 2 was won by Lindy Cooper who had 1up.. Sharon Pyle was runner up with -2.. Division 3 went to Sandra Williams with -2.. Runner up went to Julie O’Brien…
Read more


August 31, 2020 0

19th- 23rd August 2020

Wednesday 19th we had 68 men playing Par with Division 1 going to Trevor McCaw with 4 up..Runner up went to  Bruce McCallum with 2 up.. Division 2 went to Bennie Benbow with 2 up.. Derek Herbison was runner up with 1 up..Fred Byers was the Division 3 winner with 4 up.Runner up went to…
Read more


August 27, 2020 0

11th – 16th August 2020

Tuesday 11 saw the Ladies playing Monthly Medal, Stroke, (Puts, Seiter Shield Final Silver Spoon) with 43 players… Monthly Medal was won by Patricia Small with 74..Division 1 Stroke winner was Maxine Sadler with 81 Gross.. Stroke Net was Grade Winner Maxine Sadler 74.. Division 2 Gross was Carmel Butcher with 102…Division 2 Nett went…
Read more


August 19, 2020 0

4th – 9th August 2020

Tuesday 04 saw  42 Ladies playing Tocumwal Skin & Beauty Stableford ( Reiter Shield Semi Final)  with Petra Wilmot the winner with 41 pts.. Runner up went to Sharon Pyle with 36 pts..Division 2 was won by Carmel Butcher with 35 pts. Maree Doyle was runner up with 34 pts.. Wednesday 05 saw 84 men…
Read more


August 10, 2020 0

28th July – 2nd August 2020

Tuesday 28 saw 38 ladies playing Stableford (Seiter Timber Shield) with Division 1 going to Nola Stacey with 34 pts..Runner up went to Robyn Conrick  also with 34 pts..Division 2 went to Shirley Desailly with 33 pts..Runner up went to Silvia Weller with 32 pts.. Ladies Gold went to Jillian Allen with 31 pts..Pauline Gilbee…
Read more


August 10, 2020 0

21st – 26th July 2020

Tuesday 21 saw 26 ladies playing Stableford 444 Ball (single) card with Kerry Conrad and Cheryl Hart the winnin pair with 44 pts… In 2nd place was Nola Whiteford and Robyn Conrick with 43 pts.. 3rd place went to Beverley Campbell and Jill Loversidge also with 43  pts… 8 pairs Qualify RSeiter Timber Shield… Wednesday…
Read more


July 29, 2020 0

15th – 19th July 2020

Wednesday 15th saw 104 members playing Stableford with Division 1 won by Malcolm Hart with 41 pts..Brett Milner was runner up with 37 pts.. Division 2 went to John Bradbury who had 35 pts.Runner up was Noddy Ireland with 35 pts..Peter Stokes Snr was the DIVISION 3 winner with 35 pts..Runner up went to Phillip…
Read more


July 22, 2020 0

7th – 12th July 2020

On Tuesday 7th July the Ladies played Stroke  Monthly Medal that saw 46 players attending with Petra Wilmot taking the Monthly Medal with 70..Division 1 Gross and Net went to Petra Wilmot  83/70.. Runner up went to Susan PPapas with 73.. Division 2 Gross went to Janyce Brown with 98/75..Nett winner was Gayle Edwards with…
Read more


July 13, 2020 0

30th June – 5th July

On Tuesday 30th  the Royal Womens Hospital 4ball event sponsored by LUSH  had 15 pairs of Ladies. playing  with the winning pair going to PSmall  and B Muir with 44 pts.Runners up went to P Wilmot  and B Wilkinson with 42 pts.. On Wednesday 01 we had 111 men playing  Stableford on the Presidents course…
Read more


July 7, 2020 0