fbpx

Category: Golf Results

21st – 26th July 2020

Tuesday 21 saw 26 ladies playing Stableford 444 Ball (single) card with Kerry Conrad and Cheryl Hart the winnin pair with 44 pts… In 2nd place was Nola Whiteford and Robyn Conrick with 43 pts.. 3rd place went to Beverley Campbell and Jill Loversidge also with 43  pts… 8 pairs Qualify RSeiter Timber Shield… Wednesday…
Read more


July 29, 2020 0

15th – 19th July 2020

Wednesday 15th saw 104 members playing Stableford with Division 1 won by Malcolm Hart with 41 pts..Brett Milner was runner up with 37 pts.. Division 2 went to John Bradbury who had 35 pts.Runner up was Noddy Ireland with 35 pts..Peter Stokes Snr was the DIVISION 3 winner with 35 pts..Runner up went to Phillip…
Read more


July 22, 2020 0

7th – 12th July 2020

On Tuesday 7th July the Ladies played Stroke  Monthly Medal that saw 46 players attending with Petra Wilmot taking the Monthly Medal with 70..Division 1 Gross and Net went to Petra Wilmot  83/70.. Runner up went to Susan PPapas with 73.. Division 2 Gross went to Janyce Brown with 98/75..Nett winner was Gayle Edwards with…
Read more


July 13, 2020 0

30th June – 5th July

On Tuesday 30th  the Royal Womens Hospital 4ball event sponsored by LUSH  had 15 pairs of Ladies. playing  with the winning pair going to PSmall  and B Muir with 44 pts.Runners up went to P Wilmot  and B Wilkinson with 42 pts.. On Wednesday 01 we had 111 men playing  Stableford on the Presidents course…
Read more


July 7, 2020 0

23rd – 28th June 2020

On 23rd  48 Ladies played Stableford with Division 1 going to Susan Pappas with 37 pts..Runner up was Cheryl Hart also with 37.. Division 2 was won by Libby Quick  who had 37 pts..Runner up went to Jill Collins with 35 pts..Helen Commadeur was the Division3  winner with 37 pts Runner up was Eileen McGinn…
Read more


July 1, 2020 0

15th – 21st June 2020

17th June saw 108 men playing Par with Division 1 going to Robert Daniel with 4 up..Runners went to Paul Jones with 0.. Division 2 was won by Paul Polkinghorne with 5 up..Robert Dishon took runners up with,,4 up..Division 3 was won by Terry McMahon with 2 up.. Runners up went to Derek Herbison with…
Read more


June 23, 2020 0

9th – 14th June 2020

On Tuesday 09 the Ladies played in A Mulligans MND with 4p team best scores to count with the winning score going to Sheree Geall, Dianne  Neil’s, Lynn Thorley, Gayle Edwards with 97.. Runners up were Gale Edwards, Gale Byers, Julie O’ Brian, Jill Loversidge 96.. Wednesday 10 saw 106 men playing Stroke from the…
Read more


June 15, 2020 0

3rd – 8th June 2020

Wednesday 3rd saw 104 Men playing Stableford that saw Division 1 going to Colin McNamara with 40 pts..Runner up was Michael Taylor  on 39..Brian Morgan was the DIVISION 2 winner with 41 pts Ross Clark had 39 pts..Division 3 was won by Bennie Benbow with 35 pts Peter Quirk was runner up with 35.. Division…
Read more


June 9, 2020 0

26th – 31st May 2020

65 ladies played Stableford on 26th May with Division 1 going to Lynne Parry with 35 pts Sue Pappas was  second on count back..Division 2 went to Jean Sommerville with 36 pts..Runner up went to Nola Whiteford who had 35 pts..Division 3 was won by Robyn Taverna  with 35 pts followed by Cheryl Hart with…
Read more


June 1, 2020 0

19th – 2th May 2020

Tuesday 19th saw 62 ladies playing Stableford with Division 1 going to Jo Boak with 36 pts..Runner up was won by Petra Wilmot with 35 pts.. Division 2 went to Robyn Taverna with 36 pts..Runner up went to Patricia Small with 34 pts.. Division 3 was one by Shirley Desailly who had 35 pts..Eileen McGinn…
Read more


May 27, 2020 0