fbpx

Author: clubtocumwal_et2elt

5th – 10th January 2021

Tocumwal Golf and Bowls Club Golf Results   05 Jan Presidents Golf with Ladies  61 members with Division 1going to Shellei Clark with 36 pts..Runner up went to Petra Wilmot with 36 pts. 3rd place went to Maxine Sadler with 35..  Division 2 went to Wendy Bedford with 39 pts Runner up was Libby Quick also…
Read more


January 12, 2021 0

20th December 2020 – 3rd January 2021

Tuesday 29 saw Ladies And Men playing Stableford with Division 1 going to Patricia Small with 42 pts..Runner up went to Sheree Geall with 39 pts..Division 2 went to Elizabeth Muir with 37 pts Runner up was Shirley Desailly with 36 pts.. 31 Men played as well with 31 members taking part with Division 1…
Read more


January 4, 2021 0

22nd – 27th December 2020

Tuesday 22 saw 16 ladies playing Stableford with Sandra Williams winning with 41 pts. Runners up went to Carol Irvine with 37 pts..Division 2 was won by Robyn Benbow with 36 pts ..Libby Quick was runner up with 36 pts.. Wednesday 23rd saw 106 members playing Stableford with Division 1 going to Caleb Bovalina with…
Read more


January 4, 2021 0

15th – 20th December 2020

Tocumwal Golf and Bowles Club Golf Results 19th Hole Tuesday 15th saw the Ladies playing  Aggregate Stableford 2P Silent Partners with Cheryl Hart and Robyn Benbow the winners with  74 pts..Runners up were Yvonne Searle and Julie Penny with 73 pts..3rd place went to Julie Penny and Denise Huy also with 73.. Wednesday 16 was …
Read more


December 21, 2020 0

8th – 13th December 2020

Tuesday 08 saw 28 ladies playing 444 BALL Par with Marie Farrell and Noelene Duncomb the winners with 8 up. Runners up went to Rosemary Dell’oro and Mary Murdoch..with 6 up.. Wednesday 9th saw 124 members playing Stableford with Division 1 going to Colin McNamara the winner with 38 pts..Runner up went to Trevor McCaw…
Read more


December 15, 2020 0

1st – 6th December 2020

Captains Monthly Medal Stroke that saw 54 ladies taking part with Julie Penny winning the Monthly Medal with 69..Division 1  Stroke – Gross went to Kerri McKenna with 89..Division 1 Stroke Net went to Cheryl Hart with 72..Gale Tyers was runner up with 73.. Division 2 Stroke Net went to Julie Penny with 69..Runner up…
Read more


December 7, 2020 0

24th – 29th November 2020

On Tuesday 24 the ladies played Stableford with Divison 1 won by  Lynne Parry with a great score of 41 pts…Runner up went to Kerry Conrad with 38 pts..Division 2 went to Carmel Butcher with 46 pts.. Gale Byers was the runners up with r1 pts..Faye Miller was the DIVISION 3 winner with 41 pts…
Read more


November 30, 2020 0

17th – 21st November 2020

Tuesday 17 saw  46 ladies playing Par with Division 1 going to Roslyn Seymour with 2 up..Runer up went to Jill Collins with  – 1down.. Division 2 was won by Libby Quick with 1 up..Jill Loversidge was runner up with 1 up..Ladies Gold went to Cherryl  Rossborough with1up.. Wednesday 8th saw Mens Gold going to…
Read more


November 24, 2020 0

3rd – 7th November 2020

Tuesday 03 saw the Ladies playing Cup Day with  shot gun Start..Division 1 saw Jean Somerville the winner with  37 pts..Runner up was Pamela Ri chardson also with 37..Division 2 went to Nola Whiteford with 36 pts  Runner up went to Marlene Bailey also with 36 pts,, Mens Cup Day saw Colin Holdsworth the winner…
Read more


November 16, 2020 0

27th October – 1st November 2020

On Tuesday27th the Ladies played on the Captains Short  Course Shotgun.. with 66 players.. Division 1 was won  by Patricia Small with 45 pts..Runner up went to Anne Beveridge with 42 pts..Silvia Weller was the DIVISION 2 winner with 44 pts..Carmel Butcher m.,was the Runner up with 40 pts.. Division 3 was won by Jan…
Read more


November 4, 2020 0